Altshuler Batsheva

Reference code : FL1 - 23

Alias: Dina
Year of birth: 1929
Year of death: 1948
Material status: Scanned

Attachments

fallen files\118407.pdf Download

Description

Died on 10/07/1948 in battle for liberation of Lydda (Lod).
Newspaper items - eulogies.

Keywords