Appelboim Haim

Reference code : FL1 - 32

Alias: Fighter Elimelech
Year of birth: 1925
Year of death: 1947
Material status: Scanned

Attachments

fallen files\118433.pdf Download

Description

Died on 04/05/1947 during Acre Prison escape.
His letters from Acre Prison to his wife Sarah (photocopies), newspaper items-eulogies.
Interview with his widow Hannah Armoni, 2013

Keywords