Granek Yaakov

Reference code : FL3 - 32

Alias: Dov
Year of birth: 1923
Year of death: 1948
Material status: Scanned

Attachments

fallen files\118905.pdf Download

Description

Died on 27/12/1948 in battle for Uja Al-Hafir, in War for Independence.
Obituaries, remarks in his memory, newspaper items-eulogies, articles about him, book about his life and death written by his friends and photographs.

Keywords