Rosenberg Yaakov

Reference code : FL20 - 13

Alias: Yoav
Year of birth: 1925
Year of death: 1948
Material status: Scanned

Attachments

fallen files\119690.pdf Download

Description

Died on 11/06/1948 in battle for Kfar Ana in Yehudia front during War for Independence.
Newspaper items-eulogies.

Keywords