Avhar Amnon

Reference code : FL1 - 41

Alias: Safir
Year of birth: 1930
Year of death: 1948
Material status: Scanned

Attachments

fallen files\120005.pdf Download

Description

Died on 11/09/1948 in battle for Iraq Suwaydan, in War for Independence.
Newspaper items-eulogies.

Keywords